Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain why we collect your data and how we are committed to protecting it.

Moto Corse Location is committed to protecting your personal data and privacy.

In this respect, and pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”), we hereby inform you of the conditions under which your personal data will be processed by us.
What personal data do we process?

Purpose :

We may collect and store your personal data, in particular in order to :

Process and reply to your messages, Create and manage access to your accounts, Receive and process your order, Manage your subscriptions to our newsletters, Establish and ensure follow-up of the commercial relationship that may arise from your messages, Write a review/comment published on the site, Process your job application, Ensure accounting and management, Improve our customer follow-up and service, Manage the smooth running and personalization of services, Send you commercial and advertising information according to your preferences, Detect attacks and take legal action against fraud, Remember your choices regarding the use of cookies, Process and respond to your requests to exercise your rights, To meet regulatory requirements in force or in the process of being adopted.

Data categories :

Contact details (e.g. surname, first name, telephone number, email), Your preferences, Payment details, Technical and location information generated in the course of using our services, No sensitive data is collected or processed.

Legal basis for processing

The processing of personal data is based on :

Either on the consent of the data subject (Article 6.1.a of the RGPD) for all processing operations that require the prior collection of consent. On online forms, mandatory fields are marked with an asterisk. If you fail to answer the mandatory questions, we will not be able to provide you with the requested services.

Either for the performance of a contract or the execution of pre-contractual measures,

Or for the pursuit of a legitimate interest (Article 6.1.e of the RGPD).

Or to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation;

Your data will be kept for the time necessary to achieve the above-mentioned purposes.

The length of time customers’ personal data is kept depends on the purpose for which it is to be used. In this context, the customer’s personal data is kept for the time required to fulfil the following purposes
their request. Failing this, personal data is deleted within the timeframe recommended by the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), after a period of three years from the date of collection, subject to : – legal archiving possibilities and obligations,
– obligations to retain and/or anonymize certain data for evidential purposes.
The customer’s personal data collected and processed for the purposes of executing offers are kept for the time required to manage the contractual relationship.
By way of derogation, personal data required to establish proof of a right or contract are archived in accordance with legal provisions (5 or 10 years after the end of the business relationship, as the case may be).

Recipients of your data :

Your personal data is intended for Moto Corse Location.

Our internal departments: They are processed by the staff of our various departments such as the sales department or the department in charge of IT security., Trusted companies or persons: They process your information for us for the purposes set out above, in accordance with our instructions as described in our Privacy Policy and any other cases of appropriate use in terms of confidentiality and security., Technical subcontractors: Your personal data may be transferred to our technical subcontractors (within the meaning of Article 4.8 of the RGPD) in a strictly supervised manner. In the event of a transfer, we ensure that the subcontractors comply with the RGPD and take technical and organizational measures to guarantee data protection (art. 28 of the RGPD).

Traffic analysis (like Google Analytics)

From time to time, we may need to allow our partners to process the personal information we hold about you on our behalf for the purposes set out in this policy or as otherwise required by law.

The personal data collected from customers is hosted in France.

If we use a service provider located outside the European Union, we undertake to verify that appropriate measures have been put in place to ensure that personal data benefit from an adequate level of protection.

How does Moto Corse Location protect the security of your data?

We implement all organizational and technical measures to ensure an appropriate level of security for your personal data, and in particular to prevent any loss of confidentiality, integrity or accessibility.

As far as possible, we restrict access to personal information to only those persons who need to process it. We ensure that third parties guarantee the same level of protection for personal data.

What are your rights regarding your personal data?

In accordance with Applicable Regulations, you have the following rights:
A right of rectification: you have the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate data concerning you. You also have the right to complete any incomplete data concerning you, by providing a supplementary declaration. Should you exercise this right, we undertake to communicate any rectification to all recipients of your data,
A right to erasure: in certain cases, you have the right to have your data erased. However, this is not an absolute right and we may for legal or legitimate reasons retain this data.
The right to restrict processing: in certain cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your data,
A right to data portability: you have the right to receive the data you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, for your personal use or to pass it on to a third party of your choice. This right only applies when the processing of your data is based on your consent, on a contract or is carried out by automated means,
A right to object to processing: you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your data for processing based on our legitimate interests, a mission of public interest and those for commercial prospecting purposes. This is not an absolute right and we may refuse your request for legal or legitimate reasons,
The right to withdraw your consent at any time: you can withdraw your consent to the processing of your data when the processing is based on your consent. Withdrawal of consent does not compromise the lawfulness of processing based on consent carried out prior to such withdrawal,
The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority: you have the right to contact your data protection authority to complain about our personal data protection practices,

Pursuant to the RGPD, the conditions for exercising these rights may vary depending on the basis of lawfulness of the processing mentioned in the first paragraph.
We will respond to any exercise of rights as quickly as possible and in any event within 30 days of receipt of the request.

We reserve the right :

To request proof of the applicant’s identity in the event of reasonable doubt, in order to respect its obligation of confidentiality,

Extend the response time by two months, informing the applicant of the extension and the reasons for the postponement within one month of receipt of the request,

Refuse to respond to any exercise of rights considered abusive (in view of their number, repetitive or systematic nature).

Who to contact for all RGPD-related queries?

To exercise your rights, please contact us: mocorev@gmail.com

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO), who will be able to respond to all your requests, including exercise of rights, relating to your personal data.

Moto Corse Location
SASU with capital of 1000 euros.
Registered with the Ajaccio Trade and Companies Registry under number 83416486500034.
Address: 13 Bd Sampiero 20090 Ajaccio
Telephone: +33 4 95 51 19 20
Publication manager: Adrien Verd

If, despite our efforts and commitments, you feel that your rights concerning your personal data have not been respected, you may submit a complaint to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés: CNIL 3 Place de Fontenoy TSA 80715 75334 Paris Cedex 07.

Data protection policy subject to change

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. As we are constantly developing our services, we reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with applicable legal provisions. Any changes will be published in this document in due course. Please check this page regularly for any changes or updates to our privacy policy.

Cookie Policy

What is a “cookie”?

Cookies are small text files that a website stores on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site.

They facilitate your online experience by saving browsing information. Thanks to cookies, sites can keep you connected, remember your site preferences and offer you personalized content. Cookies may also be used to compile statistics on browsing experience and to display targeted advertising.

In general, cookies can be classified by :

Domain :

– First-party cookies are issued by a website that a user visits directly.

– Third-party cookies are not created by the website visited, but by a third party such as Google Analytics, DoubleClick, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube, Vimеo, etc.

Objective:

– Strictly necessary cookies are required for the website to function correctly.

– Preference cookies enable a website to remember the choices you have made in the past.

– Statistics cookies help the website owner to collect statistical data and understand how visitors interact with the website.

– Marketing cookies track the user’s online activity to help advertisers deliver more relevant ads.

Duration :

– Session cookies are deleted when the user closes the browser.

– Persistent cookies remain on the user’s device for a certain period of time.

What cookies and tracers do we use?

Strictly Necessary cookies

Cookie key Domain Path Cookie type Expiration Description

PHPSESSID
First-party Session Cookie generated by applications based on the PHP language. This is a general purpose identifier used to maintain user session variables. It is normally a random generated number, how it is used can be specific to the site, but a good example is maintaining a logged-in status for a user between pages.

Performance cookies

_gid
First-party 1 day This cookie is set by Google Analytics. It stores and update a unique value for each page visited and is used to count and track pageviews.

_gat
first-party 1 minute This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics, according to documentation it is used to throttle the request rate – limiting the collection of data on high traffic sites.

_ga_9TXLC6T57F
This cookie is used by Google Analytics to persist session state.

_ga
First-party 2 years This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics – which is a significant update to Google’s more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the sites analytics reports.

stm_visitor_1
First-party 1 month This cookie is set by the application to ensure correct service in navigation.

Targeting cookies

Cookie key Domain Path Cookie type Expiration Description
YSC
More info .youtube.com / Third-party Session This cookie is set by YouTube to track views of embedded videos.

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
More info .youtube.com / Third-party 6 months This cookie is set by Youtube to keep track of user preferences for Youtube videos embedded in sites;it can also determine whether the website visitor is using the new or old version of the Youtube interface.
Your cookie preferences

When you first enter the site, a cookie banner will ask you to accept or refuse cookies that are not essential to the site’s operation. You may refuse or deactivate Cookies at any time, with the exception of those necessary for the stable operation of the site. You can change your cookie preferences at any time.

There is no selected car class in current office. Please choose another Class!